Privacy Policy

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
EU Regulation No. 679/2016 and Leg. Decree No. 196/2003


Autostrada del Brennero S.p.A., in compliance with the provisions of EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (GDPR), hereby provides the following information regarding the processing of personal data under its control.

Data Controller:
Autostrada del Brennero S.p.A. 
Via Berlino, 10 – 38121 Trento (TN) - Italia
phone 0461 212611 
fax 0461 234976                   

DPO:
Contact data of the Data Protection Officer
> phone: (+39) 0461 212611
> e-mail: privacy@autobrennero.it

This is to inform you that your personal data will be processed based on principles of lawfulness, fairness, transparency, restriction of purposes and of storage, data minimisation, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality. Your personal data shall be processed in compliance with the legislative provisions of the Applicable Regulations and with the confidentiality obligations envisaged therein.


RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECTS


Data subjects have the right to ask the Data Controller to access their personal data and to rectify or erase them, to restrict or to object to their processing for legitimate reasons (art. 15 and ff. of the GDPR).
Application for this is performed by contacting the Data Protection Officer (DPO) at Autostrada del Brennero S.p.A..

Applications shall be sent:


 -   by e-mail to the address: privacy@autobrennero.it
 -   by fax to the number: (+39) 0461 234976
 -   or by mail to Autostrada del Brennero S.p.A., Via Berlino n. 10, 38121 Trento (Italia)


Privacy policy - I (soon on line in English too)

Service
Service Centres
 
Toll: how is it calculated
 
Non-payment report
 
Toll redund and billing
 
Electric mobility
 
Truck parks
 
Traffic ban
 
Exceptional transport
 
Electrical charging points
 
Laundry service in Rovereto sud
 
De-icing system
 
Subscribe to our Newsletter
Subscribe
unchecked checked calcola pedaggio mancato pagamento fatturazione rimborso agevolazioni centro servizi parcheggi esterni